hairy whitetop
Cardaria pubescens (C.A. Mey.)

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Cardaria

Other System Links

Plants: CAPU6
Bayer: CADPU
GRIN: 316601
ITIS: 23073
NPDN Pest: PBKAJBB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
globe-pod hoarycress, globe-podded hoarycress, hoary cress, whitetop

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs