texasweed
Caperonia palustris (L.) St.-Hil.


Maps



State Regulated List
Legend
   No Data for this state
   Troublesome or Common weed in one or more crops

Most Troublesome / Most Common Agricultural Weed List
This map identifies those states that consider this species either most troublesome or most common in at least one commodity. For more information, visit the MTMC project page.

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Euphorbiales
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Genus: Caperonia
Subject: Caperonia palustris (L.) St.-Hil.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
sacatrapo, Texasweed

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs