nodding plumeless thistle
Carduus nutans spp. leiophyllus (Petrovic) Stojanov & Stef


Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Carduus
Subject: Carduus nutans spp. leiophyllus (Petrovic) Stojanov & Stef

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
musk thistle, nodding thistle

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs