smallseed falseflax
Camelina microcarpa DC.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Camelina

Other System Links

Plants: CAMI2
Bayer: CMAMI
GRIN: 104834
ITIS: 22599
NPDN Pest: PBKAGBA
NPDN Host: 36336

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
littlepod false flax, false flax, littleseed falseflax, small fruited falseflax, smallseed falseflax

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs