Panama rubbertree
Castilla elastica Sessé


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Hamamelidae
Order: Urticales
Family: Moraceae
Genus: Castilla
Subject: Castilla elastica Sessé

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Mexican rubber tree, Panama rubber tree, puluvao

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees