Antilles calophyllum
Calophyllum antillanum Britt


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Theales
Family: Clusiaceae
Genus: Calophyllum
Subject: Calophyllum antillanum Britt

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Alexandrian laurel, mast wood, Santa Maria

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees