Indian mustard
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern

Selected Images


5374670
5374670

Indian mustard
Brassica juncea
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374671
5374671

Indian mustard
Brassica juncea
Foliage
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374672
5374672

Indian mustard
Brassica juncea
Seedling(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5360776
5360776

Indian mustard
Brassica juncea
Seed(s)
Howard F. Schwartz
5457983
5457983

Indian mustard
Brassica juncea
Seed(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick
5457984
5457984

Indian mustard
Brassica juncea
Seed(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick
5469967
5469967

Indian mustard
Brassica juncea
Seed(s)
D. Walters and C. Southwick

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Capparales
Family: Brassicaceae
Genus: Brassica

Other System Links

Plants: BRJU
Bayer: BRSJU
GRIN: 7654
ITIS: 23059
NPDN Pest: PBKAFBD
NPDN Host: 13021

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
India mustard, Chinese mustard, Indian mustard

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs