English daisy
Bellis perennis L.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Bellis
Subject: Bellis perennis L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
lawndaisy, English daisy, European daisy

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs