white bladderflower
Araujia sericifera Brot.

Selected Images


5374219
5374219

white bladderflower
Araujia sericifera
Plant(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374220
5374220

white bladderflower
Araujia sericifera
Flower(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374221
5374221

white bladderflower
Araujia sericifera
Fruit(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso
5374222
5374222

white bladderflower
Araujia sericifera
Fruit(s)
Joseph M. DiTomaso

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Gentianales
Family: Asclepiadaceae
Genus: Araujia

Other System Links

Plants: ARSE8
Bayer: AJASE
GRIN: 3841
ITIS: 500960

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
bladderflower, moth plant

Categories

Category: Vines