tall oatgrass
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) Beauv. ex J.& K. Presl

Selected Images


5390745
5390745

tall oatgrass
Arrhenatherum elatius
Plant(s)
Forest and Kim Starr

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Arrhenatherum

Other System Links

Plants: AREL3
Bayer: ARREL
GRIN: 103453
ITIS: 185329
NPDN Pest: PCAALBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
tuber oatgrass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike