oriental vessel fern
Angiopteris evecta (J.R. Forst.) Hoffmann


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Pteridophyta
Class: Filicopsida
Order: Marattiales
Family: Marattiaceae
Genus: Angiopteris
Subject: Angiopteris evecta (J.R. Forst.) Hoffmann

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Madagascar tree fern, mule's foot

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs