BugwoodWiki Article

stinking chamomile
Anthemis cotula L

Connection Timeout

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Anthemis

Other System Links

Plants: ANCO2
Bayer: ANTCO
GRIN: 103883
ITIS: 36330
NPDN Pest: PBFAHBB
NPDN Host: 36314

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
chamomile, dog fennel, dogfennel, mayweed, mayweed chamomile, mayweed dogfennel, stinkweed

Related Scientific Names:

Maruta cotula L.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs