Lysimachia arvensis (L.) U. Manns & A. Anderb.

Image Sets
View other image sets:


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit

EDDMapS Distribution

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Dilleniidae
Order: Primulales
Family: Primulaceae
Genus: Lysimachia

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
poor-man's weatherglass, shepherd's dock


Category: Forbs/Herbs


Common Name Reference:

Scientific Name Reference: