deviltree
Alstonia macrophylla Wallich ex G. Don


Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Gentianales
Family: Apocynaceae
Genus: Alstonia
Subject: Alstonia macrophylla Wallich ex G. Don

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
devil-tree

Categories


Plants - Hardwood Trees