BugwoodWiki Article

camelthorn
Alhagi maurorum Medik

Connection Timeout

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Alhagi

Other System Links

Plants: ALMA12
Bayer: ALHPS
GRIN: 2198
ITIS: 500956
NPDN Pest: PCQAFBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
camel thorn

Related Scientific Names:

Alhagi camelorum Medik(Synonym)
Alhagi pseudalhagi Medik(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Shrub or Subshrub