creeping croftonweed
Ageratina riparia (Regel) King & H.E. Robins.


Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Ageratina
Subject: Ageratina riparia (Regel) King & H.E. Robins.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
spreading snakeroot, creeping croftonweed, mist flower

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub