sunn pest
Eurygaster integriceps Puton


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Hemiptera
Suborder: Heteroptera
Infraorder: Pentatomomorpha
Superfamily: Pentatomoidea
Family: Scutelleridae
Subfamily: Eurygastrinae
Genus: Eurygaster
Subject: Eurygaster integriceps Puton

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Sunne pest, Suni pest, Soun pest, Senn pest