grape berry moth
Lobesia botrana ([Dennis & Schiffermuller])

Resources

Selected Images


5436043
5436043

grape berry moth
Lobesia botrana
Adult(s)
William Cochran

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Lepidoptera
Superfamily: Tortricoidea
Family: Tortricidae
Subfamily: Olethreutinae
Tribe: Olethreutini
Genus: Lobesia

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: ITBUDUA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
European grapevine moth