lily weevils
Brachycerus spp. Olivier 1789

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Curculionoidea
Family: Brachyceridae
Subfamily: Brachycerinae
Tribe: Brachycerini
Genus: Brachycerus

Other System Links

ITIS: 617196

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
garlic beetles

Categories

Category: Foliage Feeding Insects