leek moth
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller)


Resources


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Lepidoptera
Superfamily: Yponomeutoidea
Family: Acrolepiidae
Genus: Acrolepiopsis
Subject: Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller)

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Onion moth

Related Scientific Names:
Acrolepia assectella (Zeller, 1839) (Synonym)