red stele
Phytophthora fragariae Hickman


Selected Images



Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Chromista
Phylum: Oomycota
Class: Oomycetes
Order: Peronosporales
Family: Pythiaceae
Genus: Phytophthora
Subject: Phytophthora fragariae Hickman

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
red core, Lanarkshire disease