cocoa pod borer
Conopomorpha cramerella (Snellen)


Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Lepidoptera
Superfamily: Gracillarionidea
Family: Gracillariidae
Subfamily: Gracillariinae
Genus: Conopomorpha
Subject: Conopomorpha cramerella (Snellen)

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
cocoa moth