citrus pock caterpillar
Prays endocarpa Meyrick


Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Lepidoptera
Superfamily: Yponomeutoidea
Family: Yponomeutidae
Subfamily: Praydinae
Genus: Prays
Subject: Prays endocarpa Meyrick

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
citrus fruit moth, citrus rind borer