white grub
Holotrichia mindanaona Brenske. 1893


Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Scarabaeiformia
Superfamily: Scarabaeoidea
Family: Scarabaeidae
Subfamily: Melolonthinae
Tribe: Melolonthini
Genus: Holotrichia
Subject: Holotrichia mindanaona Brenske. 1893

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
banana beetle

References


Common Name Reference:

Scientific Name Reference: