African couchgrass
Digitaria abyssinica (A. Rich) Stapf


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Digitaria
Subject: Digitaria abyssinica (A. Rich) Stapf

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Fingergrass, Blue couch

Related Scientific Names:
Digitaria scalarum (A. Rich) Stapf (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike