algarrobilla
Prosopis humilis Gillies ex Hooker & Arnott

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Prosopis

Other System Links

Plants: PRHU3
GRIN: 316398
ITIS: 565995
NPDN Pest: PCQBNBU

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
mesquite, barbe de tigre

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees