algarrobo paraguayo
Prosopis hassleri Harms ex Hassler

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Prosopis

Other System Links

Plants: PRHA4
GRIN: 316397
ITIS: 565994
NPDN Pest: PCQBNBT

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
mesquite, algarrobo

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees