calden
Prosopis caldenia Burkart

Selected Images


5376640
5376640

calden
Prosopis caldenia
Fruit(s)
Julia Scher
5376641
5376641

calden
Prosopis caldenia
Fruit(s)
Julia Scher
5376643
5376643

calden
Prosopis caldenia
Seed(s)
Julia Scher
5376645
5376645

calden
Prosopis caldenia
Seed(s)
Julia Scher

Maps


State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Prosopis

Other System Links

Plants: PRCA9
GRIN: 316392
ITIS: 565986
NPDN Pest: PCQBNBK

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
mesquite

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees