alapataco
Prosopis alpataco R. A. Philippi

Selected Images


5376623
5376623

alapataco
Prosopis alpataco
Fruit(s)
Julia Scher
5376624
5376624

alapataco
Prosopis alpataco
Fruit(s)
Julia Scher
5376625
5376625

alapataco
Prosopis alpataco
Seed(s)
Julia Scher
5376626
5376626

alapataco
Prosopis alpataco
Seed(s)
Julia Scher

Maps


State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Fabales
Family: Fabaceae (Leguminosae)
Genus: Prosopis

Other System Links

Plants: PRAL11
GRIN: 316388
ITIS: 565983
NPDN Pest: PCQBNBG

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
mesquite, taku

Categories

Category: Hardwood Trees