Molucca raspberry
Rubus moluccanus L.


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Rubus
Subject: Rubus moluccanus L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
wild blackberry, eelkek, kohkihl, Molucca bramble, Molucca raspberry, soni, wa ngandrongandro, wild raspberry

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub