Banks melastoma
Melastoma malabathricum L.


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Myrtales
Family: Melastomataceae
Genus: Melastoma
Subject: Melastoma malabathricum L.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Malabar melastome

Categories


Plants - Shrub or Subshrub