pilipiliula
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin.

Selected Images


1149019
1149019

pilipiliula
Chrysopogon aciculatus
Plant(s)
USDA APHIS PPQ Archive
1195003
1195003

pilipiliula
Chrysopogon aciculatus
Spikelet(s)
Julia Scher
5376365
5376365

pilipiliula
Chrysopogon aciculatus
Spikelet(s)
Julia Scher
5376366
5376366

pilipiliula
Chrysopogon aciculatus
Spikelet(s)
Julia Scher

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Chrysopogon

Other System Links

Plants: CHAC
Bayer: CYSAC
GRIN: 10501
ITIS: 41579
NPDN Pest: PCADXBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
golden false beardgrass, golden beardgrass, inifuk, Mackie's pest, matapekepeke, pilipiliula, seed grass

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike