three-cornered jack
Emex australis Steinhall


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Polygonales
Family: Polygonaceae
Genus: Emex
Subject: Emex australis Steinhall

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Devil's thorn, Prickly jack, Double gee, Spiny emex, Cathead, southern threecornerjack

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs