serrated tussock
Nassella trichotoma Hackel ex Arech.

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Nassella

Other System Links

Plants: NATR3
Bayer: STDTR
GRIN: 316386
ITIS: 566003
NPDN Pest: PCAEJBA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
serrated tussock grass, serrated tussock

Categories

Category: Grass or Grasslike