Chinese sprangletop
Leptochloa chinensis (L.) Nees


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Leptochloa
Subject: Leptochloa chinensis (L.) Nees

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Asian sprangletop, Chinese sprangletop

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike