African mile-a-minute
Mikania cordata (Burm. f.) B.L. Robins.


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Mikania
Subject: Mikania cordata (Burm. f.) B.L. Robins.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
heartleaf hempvine, mile-a-minute

Categories


Plants - Vines