alfombrilla
Drymaria arenarioides Humboldt & Bonpland


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Caryophyllidae
Order: Caryophyllales
Family: Caryophyllaceae
Genus: Drymaria
Subject: Drymaria arenarioides Humboldt & Bonpland

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
sandwort drymary, Alfombrilla, Lightning weed

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs