longstamen rice
Oryza longistaminata A. Chev. & Roehr.


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Commelinidae
Order: Cyperales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Oryza
Subject: Oryza longistaminata A. Chev. & Roehr.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
long-stamen rice, red rice

Categories


Plants - Grass or Grasslike