broadleaf buttonweed
Spermacoce alata Aubl.


Selected Images



Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Rubiales
Family: Rubiaceae
Genus: Spermacoce
Subject: Spermacoce alata Aubl.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
winged false buttonweed, borreria, broadleaf buttonweed

Related Scientific Names:
Borreria alata Aubl. (Synonym)

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs