arrowhead
Sagittaria sagittifolia Linnaeus


Connection Timeout Read more in the Bugwood Wiki

Selected Images



Maps



EDDMapS Distribution

EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Liliopsida
Subclass: Alismatidae
Order: Alismatales
Family: Alismataceae
Genus: Sagittaria
Subject: Sagittaria sagittifolia Linnaeus

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
Hawaii arrowhead, Giant Arrowhead, Arrowhead, Old world arrowhead

Categories


Plants - Aquatic Plants