dalmatian toadflax
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica (L.) P. Mill.

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Linaria

Other System Links

Plants: LIDAD
ITIS: 524246

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Dalmation toadflax

Related Scientific Names:

Linaria genistifolia ssp. dalmatica (L.) Maire & Petitm.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs