cressleaf groundsel
Packera glabella (Poir) C. Jeffrey

Selected Images


0014019
0014019

cressleaf groundsel
Packera glabella
Flower(s)
Gerald J. Lenhard
0014020
0014020

cressleaf groundsel
Packera glabella
Flower(s)
Gerald J. Lenhard
1451097
1451097

cressleaf groundsel
Packera glabella
Flower(s)
Richard Carter
5436972
5436972

cressleaf groundsel
Packera glabella
Seed(s)
Bruce Ackley

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Packera

Other System Links

Plants: PAGL17
Bayer: SENGL
GRIN: 452816
ITIS: 565358

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
butterweed

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs