white swallowwort
Cynanchum vincetoxicum (L.) Pers.

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Regulated List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Gentianales
Family: Asclepiadaceae
Genus: Cynanchum

Other System Links

Plants: CYVI3
Bayer: CYKVI
GRIN: 12838
ITIS: 501905

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
white shallow-wort

Related Scientific Names:

Vincetoxicum hirundinaria (L.) Pers.(Synonym)

Categories

Category: Vines
Category: Forbs/Herbs