large brown trunk beetle
Hylobius abietis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Document Moved

Object Moved

This document may be found here

Resources

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Curculionoidea
Family: Curculionidae
Subfamily: Molytinae
Tribe: Hylobiini
Genus: Hylobius

Other System Links

NPDN Pest: INASHZA

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
Large pine weevil