Leptographium root disease
Leptographium truncatum (M.J. Wingf. & Marasas) M.J. Wingf.

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Fungi
Phylum: Ascomycota
Subphylum: Pezizomycotina
Class: Sordariomycetes
Subclass: Sordariomycetidae
Order: Ophiostomatales
Family: Ophiostomataceae
Genus: Leptographium

Other System Links

Species Fungorum: 105457
NPDN Pest: FYALLDB

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
vascular wilt