long-horned beetle
Eryphus laetus (Blanchard , 1851)


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Coleoptera
Suborder: Polyphaga
Infraorder: Cucujiformia
Superfamily: Chrysomeloidea
Family: Cerambycidae
Subfamily: Cerambycinae
Tribe: Heteropsini
Genus: Eryphus
Subject: Eryphus laetus (Blanchard , 1851)

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
longicorn borer

Categories


Insects - Boring Insects