pine flat bug
Aradus cinnamomeus Panzer, 1806


Selected Images



Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Subphylum: Atelocerata
Class: Hexapoda (including Insecta)
Infraclass: Neoptera
Subclass: Pterygota
Order: Hemiptera
Suborder: Heteroptera
Infraorder: Pentatomomorpha
Superfamily: Aradoidea
Family: Aradidae
Subfamily: Aradinae
Genus: Aradus
Subject: Aradus cinnamomeus Panzer, 1806

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
pine bark bug