lax watermilfoil
Myriophyllum laxum Shuttlw. ex Chapm.


Maps



State Regulated List

State Regulated List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their regulated list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Rosidae
Order: Haloragales
Family: Haloragaceae
Genus: Myriophyllum
Subject: Myriophyllum laxum Shuttlw. ex Chapm.

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
loose watermilfoil

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs