tall hawkweed
Hieracium praealtum Vill. ex Gochnat


Invasive Listing Sources


Taxonomic Rank


Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Asterales
Family: Asteraceae
Genus: Hieracium
Subject: Hieracium praealtum Vill. ex Gochnat

Synonyms and Other Names


Other Common Names:
kingdevil

Categories


Plants - Forbs/Herbs