Monnier waterhyssop
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Pennell

Image Sets
View other image sets:

Maps


EDDMapS Distribution - This map is incomplete and is based only on current site and county level reports made by experts, herbaria, and literature. For more information, visit www.eddmaps.org

EDDMapS Distribution

State Invasive List - This map identifies those states that list this species on their invasive species list. For more information, visit Invasive.org

State Invasives List

Invasive Listing Sources

Taxonomic Rank

Kingdom: Plantae
Phylum: Magnoliophyta
Class: Magnoliopsida
Subclass: Asteridae
Order: Scrophulariales
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Genus: Bacopa

Other System Links

Plants: BAMO
Bayer: BAOMO
GRIN: 102292
ITIS: 33038
NPDN Host: 36960

Synonyms and Other Names

Other Common Names:
herb of grace

Categories

Category: Forbs/Herbs